Nazorg instructies voor opgerekte piercings

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is produced from the cold pressing of the seeds of the Jojoba bush (Simmondsia chinensis) which grows in the deserts of Mexico and Arizona among others.
Mexican Indians use jojoba oil for hair and skin care. Jojoba supports the health and recovery of skin and scarring. It’s also a good lubricant for insertion, removal and care for stretched skin and it’s organic jewelry as it promotes the elasticity of your skin.

jojoba oil